“POTIVNESHTRANS” LTD was established at 1995 based on only Soviet Freight Forwarder Concern “Sojuzvneshtrans” under
which name the company has worked since 1962.
In 1996, “Potivneshtrans” LTD has entered the national association of Freight - Forwarders of Georgia (AFG) and in the same year
became member of International Federation of Freight-Forwarder association (FIATA).     Since 1995 up to 2006 “Potivneshtrans”
Ltd was acted as liner agent of the French container shipping carrier - CMN International /Marseille-France.
Step by step we have extended agency network in all over the world and now cover more countries; it helps to offer to the
customer’s Door to Door shipment, multimodal transport organization.
Qualified and professional level of our staff gives us possibility to be active and demanded, wishful, flexible on highly competitive
Freight-Forwarding market.
Correct management, examination of the new initiatives and their implementation in our job helps our company refresh and
Regular attention to the clients, be devoted to the job doing high-quality fulfillment of the job improve oneself, financial stimulation
of the employees, arrangement of various culture tours together with whole staff and other factors became very interesting and
prestigious to work in our company.
Poti-Port role is a quite solid as gateway to/from Asia and Europe, North and South.
Our company was established in Poti by the peoples originated/living in this city therefore we try to offer to our clients all possible